List of classmates, class of 1973
IHM | St Thomas | St Pius

submitted July 2003 by Corky CHADDERDON.

"This is a list of classmates that either were in the last IHM annual [1971] or had attended St Thomas or St Pius for most of their elementary years. My apologies to anyone I may have missed." —Corky Chadderdon (Those marked "lost contact", please contact Corky with an address.)

updated 11 May 2008
  1. Beverly Anderson
  2. Dennis BAUERNFEIND (*d) Brother of Alvin ('65), Alice '62 & Diane '63 BAUERNFEIND. More family information.
  3. Christine BENBENNICK graduated 1972 at CHS. Sister of Michael '71, Theresa '73 BENBENNICK. Married Dana ELKINS. More family information.
  4. Theresa BENBENNICK graduated 1973 at CHS. Sister of Michael '71, Christine '72 BENBENNICK. Married Bruce GILLEY. More family information.
  5. Mark Bentley
  6. Daniel Berner
  7. Todd Booth
  8. Connie BOWSER ~ sister of Stephen '67, Ginny '68, & Lorraine '70 BOWSER. More family information.
  9. Kent "Murphy" BROOTEN, '72. Class Pesident 1970-71 (IHM) and 1971-72 (CHS). Brother of Kenneth '60, Barbara '62, and Bernadette ('69) BROOTEN. More family information.
  10. Corinne Chadderdon
  11. Chris DeBARBRIE ~ son of Jack (1916-1999) & Billie Jo (WADDILL 1926-2002) DeBARBRIE. Brother of Lyn ('69 DeBARBRIE) HOUGH. See father's obituary.
  12. Debbie Diemert
  13. Dave DOLAN ~ brother of Steve '67 & James '69 DOLAN. Jerusalem resident and news correspondent, chronicler of Middle East tensions since 1980. published author and commentator, see DDolan.com.
  14. Tim Elgee
  15. Brad FOUNTAIN ~ son of Gary and Gilda J (GRAY) FOUNTAIN. Nephew of Mike & Pat '68 GRAY. See Mother's obituary.
  16. Valerie Freeman
  17. Jan Gillhoover
  18. Francis Giovanelli
  19. Jean Harrington [lost contact] ~ Born c1955 to Florry F & Lucille HARRINGTON. Brother of Mary Kaye (HARRINGTON '66) BARTLETT, Mike '66, Pat '67, Greg, Jeff, Joan (HARRINGTON '71) BARNES, Ruth '69, Barbara, Christine, Margaret, Marcia, and Paula J HARRINGTON. Jean married ----- BACON, lived in Alaska (1992). More family information.
  20. Monica Hawkins
  21. Chuck Hawley
  22. Joann Hebert
  23. Jacklyn Holovka
  24. 1972 Donald W JACOBS ~ graduated CHS 1972. born 13 April 1954 at Cd'A to Harold and Cecelia JACOBS. Brother of Robert '56, Delores '59, Linda '63, Larry '66, (twin) Gayle '72, Mary, Linda and Carol JACOBS. Died 15 Dec 2007 at Cd'A. More family information and obituary.
  25. 1973 Gayle A JACOBS ~ born 13 April 1954 at Cd'A to Harold and Cecelia JACOBS. Sister of Robert '56, Delores '59, Linda '63, Larry '66, (twin) Donald '72, Mary, Linda and Carol JACOBS. married --- FOOTE.
  26. Raymond Jessick
  27. James Johnston
  28. Wendy Johnston
  29. Christine Jost
  30. John Karst [lost contact]
  31. Mary Karst
  32. Dana Kindler
  33. Julie Koep
  34. Ruth Koep
  35. Roxanne Kuka
  36. Klaus Dieter KUTSCHIA ~ lives Bellevue WA
  37. Diana Lenz
  38. Gil Marmon
  39. Mike McDOWELL ~ His brother Randy (1957-1980) is buried in St Thomas cemetery.
  40. James Early McFARLAND ~ born 2 Aug 1955 to William D '39 and Anna Marie (DESILET '41) McFARLAND. Died 11 Sep 2006; Cd'A Press obituary. SSDI. Brother of Kathleen '62, Bill '65, Thomas '68, & John '70 McFARLAND, and Chris & Steve McFARLAND. See father Wm D '39 for more family information.
  41. Ronald Millheisler (*d)
  42. Janie Moate
  43. Paul Montreuil ~ Vice President, Cashier and Secretary of Idaho Independent Bank.
  44. Kathy Nelson
  45. Sherm Norton
  46. Connie Novak
  47. Pam Novak
  48. Julie Ohnemus
  49. Karla Ostman
  50. Sheila Peck
  51. Jim Peters
  52. Suzanne Peters
  53. Barbara (RANSOM '73) BOLICH, Spokane, graduated Gonzaga U, special education teacher; sister of Mike '66, Patricia '67, Sue '68, Liz '72 and Dave RANSOM.
  54. Mary "Liz" (RANSOM '72) MOUDY, Twin Falls, teacher; sister of Mike '66, Patricia '67, Sue '68, Barb '73 and Dave RANSOM.
  55. Kristine Ratliff
  56. Kathy Reagan
  57. Linda Reed
  58. Lynn Rosenlund [lost contact]
  59. Robin Russell
  60. Phillip Sand
  61. Marilyn Shively
  62. Herbert Smith
  63. Richard Smith [lost contact]
  64. Wayne South [lost contact]
  65. Steven A SPINAZZA ~ b 5 Sep 1955, died 8 Dec 1979, buried in St Thomas cemetery; SS#519-70-1738
  66. Rick Spooner
  67. Dan Stockwell
  68. Maxine Stoeklen
  69. Rory SUSALLA (*d)~ 1954-1998; obituary. Brother of Mike '65 SUSALLA.
  70. Donna Torgerson
  71. Pat Wardian
  72. Leslie Weber [lost contact]
  73. Ronald Wetmur
  74. Rene Wiley
  75. Mike Wilson
(*d) known deceased as of 07/21/03



GRADUATES: 1907 - 1924 |  1925 - 1931 |  1932 - 1939  |  1940 - 1946 |  1947 - 1954 |  1955 - 1959 |  1960 - 1963 |  1964 - 1966 |  1967 - 1969 |  1970 - 1971

IHMAcademy.com (home page)

Senior Class (composite) Pictures

e-mail contact: